News

2015 / 2016 KiteFoil GoldCup Standings

Place Name NAT Sponsors Gender Italy Qatar Total
1 Maxime Nocher MON F-one / manera / yacht club de monaco / lip Male 99 100 199
2 Axel Mazella (U21) FRA F-one Male 100 98 198
3 Oliver Bridge (U21) GBR Volvo, Levitaz, North Male 98 99 197
5 Florian Gruber GER Flysurfer, Levitaz, NP-Surf, Airush Boards, Freizeit & Sport GmbH Male 96 95 191
4 Florian Trittel Paul ESP MOVISTAR, BRUNOTTI, KFA, FLYCAT Male 95 96 191
6 Titouan Galea (U21) FRA F-ONE/MANERA Male 91 93 184
7 Toni Vodisek (U18) (U21) SLO   Male 86 97 183
8 Blazej Ozog POL Moses, Flysurfer, Etisoft, CF3M Male 92 89 181
9 Martin Dolenc (U18) (U21) CRO FlySurfer, Levitaz, Temavento, Animal Male 85 92 177
10 Theo Lhostis (U21) FRA core,bluepower marine, air tahiti nui Male 83 91 174
11 Denis Taradin (U21) RUS   Male 82 90 172
12 Alejandro Climent Hernandez ESP FONE-MANERA-KFA-FLYINGSARDINE-ISLANDTRIBE Male 78 88 166
13 Riccardo Andrea Leccese ITA OzoneKites-MikesLabFoils-COGUAkiteboarding-SMFP Male 97 65 162
14 James Johnson (M) DEN F-One, KiteDenmark Male 77 83 160
15 Bruno Lobo BRA GOVERNO DO MARANHAO, FERRONORTE, KFA-KITE FOIL AUSTRALIA Male 94 65 159
16 Theo de Ramecourt (U21) FRA Taaroa Male 93 65 158
18 Oliver Hansen (U18) (U21) DEN Moses HF- Cabringa-Go2fitness Male 73 85 158
17 Alexander Bachev (U21) BUL Livity Male 72 86 158
19 Guy Bridge (U18) (U21) GBR fone kites, KFA foils, Edgewatersports, Thebeachhouseexmouth, Male 90 65 155
20 Mario Calbucci (U21) ITA Banga Foil, UC Distribution Male 89 65 154
21 Adrian Geislinger AUT Levitaz // Flysurfer // Surfshop Upsidedown // ASV Male 88 65 153
22 Andrea Beverino ITA ozone-Selin s.r.l-banga foil-novenove Male 87 65 152
23 Elena Kalinina (U21) RUS SPBYC, ELF, Moses, Underwave Female 67 84 151
24 Benni Boelli GER Flysurfer Kiteboarding; Levitaz Kitefoils; Element Sports; ASV Performance; BeachYah! Male 84 65 149
25 Jean de Falbaire (U21) MRI Pointe d'esny sailing club , Helios Polarized Male 81 65 146
26 Ejder Ginyol (M) TUR   Male 80 65 145
27 Ivan Doronin (M) RUS Spotz, eurostroi.ru, paraavis Male 79 65 144
28 Roman Lyubimtsev (M) RUS SPBYC, ELF-kites Male 60 82 142
29 Tomek Glazik (U18) (U21) POL Moses HF, Bracuru Male 76 65 141
31 Tomek Janiak (M) POL NOBILE Male 75 65 140
30 Mateo Vieujot - Mouquet (U21) FRA   Male 53 87 140
32 Giulio Chiti ITA ASV, Levitaz, Flysurfer Male 74 65 139
34 Simone Vannucci (M) ITA ASV - A9isko - Jaguar - Flysurfer - Levitaz - Mormaii - Dakine Male 71 65 136
33 Jade O'Connor (M) IRL Pure Magic Waterposrts, Banga Foil, goldenpages.ie Female 61 75 136
35 Thomas Lombardo (U21) FRA KETOS Male 70 65 135
36 Igor Malenko (M) (GM) UKR WINDRIDER, kitecenter.com.ua Male 69 65 134
37 Anthony Picard (U18) (U21) FRA F-ONE/MANERAMONTPELLIER METROPOLE Male 68 65 133
38 Maks Zakowski POL Ozone Kites Poland, Tiger Energy Team II, Moses HF, O'neill Male 38 94 132
40 Gunnar Biniasch (M) GER Axis, ozone, schwerelosigkite, xcel, triggernaut Male 66 65 131
39 Gina Hewson (M) AUS ozone, ZHIK, Ocean Safety Rescue me Female 54 77 131
41 Valerio Venturi ITA Moses Male 65 65 130
42 Victor Bachichet (U18) (U21) FRA Direct wind Male 64 65 129
43 Mike Martin (M) SUI F-One, WindTravel, Male 63 65 128
44 Alexia Fancelli FRA AirushKitaddictKitecopter Female 62 65 127
45 Alexis Delquie (U18) (U21) FRA SPOTZ SIDE ON Male 59 65 124
46 Connor Bainbridge GBR North Kiteboarding, Moses Hydrofoils, Ion, F-Hot Fins Male 58 65 123
47 Steph Bridge (M) GBR Northkites, levitaz foils, volvo, Edgewatersports, ION, The beachhouseexmouth Female 57 65 122
48 Enrico Tonon (M) (GM) ITA   Male 56 65 121
49 Alessio Brasili ITA   Male 55 65 120
50 Arthur Lhez FRA FOne - Manera - Le Spot Kitecenter - L'Aventure Male 37 81 118
53 Anastasia Akopova (U21) RUS   Female 52 65 117
51 Sebastien Dol FRA EXTREMEBOAT RADICAL AIRXKITE Male 37 80 117
55 Pierluigi Capozzi (M) (GM) ITA   Male 51 65 116
52 Kari Eisenhut SUI ADVANCE, Scott, Lowa, Chill Out Paragliding, Spotz Male 37 79 116
56 Catherine Dufour CAN Pointco - Agence Oasis - Promutuel Assurance - Boralex - CAMET Kiteboarding - Boutique 30 Noeuds - Muller Windsports - Ozone Kites - Makani Fins - Cid Female 50 65 115
54 Herve Rousseau FRA North kite boardingTaaroa Male 37 78 115
58 Madis Kallas EST Z-fins, Michael Petrikov Photography Male 49 65 114
59 Enrico Leporati (M) (GM) ITA Underwave Male 48 65 113
57 Martin Jensen DEN   Male 37 76 113
61 Camille Salvinien (U21) FRA Airush Female 47 65 112
63 Fabio Turra (M) (GM) ITA Moses, Groove, Ozone, Wind Lovers Male 46 65 111
60 Henrik Baerentzen DEN HandyMovingSystems.com Male 37 74 111
65 Federico Aguilar (M) ARG parana kite Male 45 65 110
62 Ariane Imbert FRA North Kiteboarding - Ion - Le Spot Kitecenter Female 37 73 110
67 Alessandro Alberti (M) ITA TUNA FISH KITES www.tunafishsportswear.com Male 44 65 109
64 Petter Olstadt NOR www.srfsnosk8.no Male 37 72 109
69 Leonardo Morelli (M) ITA   Male 43 65 108
66 Alaa Festok QAT   Male 37 71 108
71 Jose Fazio ARG Flysurfer, Levitaz Male 42 65 107
68 Omar Abdelfattah EGY   Male 37 70 107
73 Benjamin Geislinger AUT Levitaz Kitefoils Male 41 65 106
70 Khalid Festok QAT   Male 37 69 106
75 Eray Özgülnar (M) (GM) TUR LUZZA, SRK Male 40 65 105
72 Bader Almadini QAT   Male 37 68 105
76 Andreas Messerli (M) SUI   Male 39 65 104
74 Fahad Almalki QAT   Male 37 67 104
76 Manon Calvignac FRA Kitesurf évasion, north Female 37 66 103
76 Marjan Saeedi IRI   Female 37 66 103
76 Hamid Shomali IRI   Male 37 66 103

Technical Partners

windguru logo new web color fb Aethic Logo square