Rankings

  

2018 KiteFoil World Series Standings

 

RankNameNat.GenderSponsorsWeifang/CHNPingtan/CHNCagliari/ITAMuscat/OMATotalNett
1st Maxime Nocher Male YCM 100.0 100.0     200.0 200.0
2nd Theo De Ramecourt Male FLYSURFER - RIFT - SK SHAPES - JEEWIN 95.0 98.0     193.0 193.0
3rd Connor Bainbridge Male F-oneManera 98.0 95.0     193.0 193.0
4th Axel Mazella Male Enata, HKA, Volkswagen, Jeewin, seagale, l'aventure 93.0 99.0     192.0 192.0
5th Florian Gruber Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, Neilpryde NP, Livity, BSR Board Service Reese, LinestoFly 92.0 97.0     189.0 189.0
6th Titouan Galea Male Fone Manera 88.0 96.0     184.0 184.0
7th Martin Dolenc (U19) Male Flysurfer kiteboarding Axis kiteboarding 90.0 94.0     184.0 184.0
8th Alexander Bachev Male Livity - Live Raw Bar, Runawave wavesuits, Flying Sardine 91.0 93.0     184.0 184.0
9th Theo Lhostis Male Air Tahiti NuiJeewinOzone France 89.0 91.0     180.0 180.0
10th Xantos Villegas Male 4Elements Kiteboarding 86.0 92.0     178.0 178.0
11th Evan Heffernan Male Camet Kiteboarding 87.0 90.0     177.0 177.0
12th Kieran Le Borgne Male Side shoreF-oneTout commence en finistčre SRD tingerlaatlokefoil 82.0 89.0     171.0 171.0
13th Benjamin Petit (M) (GM) Male Ozone, Orange, VitaNutrition, PC2, CKC, FFV 84.0 87.0     171.0 171.0
14th Elena Kalinina Female SPBYC, Tarifafoilboards, ELF-kites, Rip Curl Russia 81.0 88.0     169.0 169.0
15th Amil Kabil (M) (GM) Male church and duncan group inc3rd ave kite 83.0 86.0     169.0 169.0
16th Max Maeder (U19) Male Flysurfer, Wakatobi 80.0 85.0     165.0 165.0
17th Daniel Leow (M) Male dankitesurf.com, Desaru Coast 79.0 83.0     162.0 162.0
18th Kirstyn Obrien Female Leech Eyewear 75.0 82.0     157.0 157.0
19th Soon Ho Kwon (M) Male KKA, GKA, Ozone Korea, Kitezone.co.kr.Surfspot Huahin. 76.0 81.0     157.0 157.0
20th Roman Liubimtcev (M) (GM) Male ELF-kites, SPBYC 78.0 79.0     157.0 157.0
21st Chanon Phrakaew (M) Male Thailand Kiteboarding Associatior.Surfspot HuaHin Thailand.Surfer Burger HuaHin Thailand. 77.0 75.0     152.0 152.0
22nd Teerawat Sudpumkaew Male Clubloongchat 74.0 76.0     150.0 150.0
23rd Nico Parlier Male Ozone, Lynch Ass. Investors Europe, The Black Dog, Julbo, Mikes Lab 99.0 0.0 DNC     99.0 99.0
24th Guy Bridge Male Flysurfer, Fatface, Tarifa Foil Boards, Cat rugged phones, Mikes lab 97.0 0.0 DNC     97.0 97.0
25th Oliver Bridge Male Flysurfer, ion, fatface, lip 96.0 0.0 DNC     96.0 96.0
26th Toni Vodisek (U19) Male MOK-Koper, PORT OF KOPER, ERGO, INFINITY, 94.0 0.0 DNC     94.0 94.0
27th Daniela Moroz (U19) Female Flysurfer, Mike’sLab, Dakine, Sperry, Ronstan 85.0 0.0 DNC     85.0 85.0
28th Taro Kawakami (M) (GM) Male   0.0 DNC 84.0     84.0 84.0
29th Takahiro Hojo Male   0.0 DNC 80.0     80.0 80.0
30th Natalie Flintrop-Clarke (M) (GM) Female The Zu Boardsports 0.0 DNC 78.0     78.0 78.0
31st Haoran Zhang (U19) Male   0.0 DNC 77.0     77.0 77.0
32nd Benyapa Jantawan Female Surfspot HuaHin Thailand 0.0 DNC 74.0     74.0 74.0
33rd Peng Li (M) Male   73.0 0.0 DNC     73.0 73.0
34th Whatcharpong Juntham Male Thailand Association 72.0 0.0 DNC     72.0 72.0
35th Ariel Li (M) Male   71.0 0.0 DNC     71.0 71.0
36th Rajko Vodisek (M) (GM) Male   70.0 0.0 DNC     70.0 70.0

Technical Partners

windguru logo new web color fb Aethic Logo square