Rankings

  

2019 KiteFoil World Series Standings

 

Rank Name Nat. Gender Sponsors Gizzeria Weifang Pingtan Cagliari Total Nett
1st Toni Vodisek Male OZONE/MIKES LAB - JZS, OZONE, INFINITY, MOK, 100.0       100.0 100.0
2nd Axel Mazella Male Ozone/ML - Ozone, Volkswagen, l'Aventure, TFB 99.0       99.0 99.0
3rd Nico Parlier Male OZONE/LYNCH ASSOCIATES/INVESTORS EUROPE/JULBO/THE BLACK DOG/GOTTIFREDI MAFIOLI/MIKE'S LAB 98.0       98.0 98.0
4th Florian Gruber Male Flysurfer/Levitaz - Volkswagen Nutzfahrzeuge, Flysurfer, Levitaz, Neilpryde, BSR Board Service Reese, Kite Elements 97.0       97.0 97.0
5th Connor Bainbridge Male F-one/Mikes Lab - F-one, Manera, Mikeslab, Marlow, British sailing team 96.0       96.0 96.0
6th Maxime Nocher Male Flymaax/ML - Flymaax YCM 95.0       95.0 95.0
7th Bruno Lobo Male OZONE/MIKESLAB - Governo do Maranhao/ Grupo Mateus/ Ozone 94.0       94.0 94.0
8th Theo de Ramecourt Male FLYSURFER/Mike’s Lab - FLYSURFER - SK SHAPES - TUNA FISH 93.0       93.0 93.0
9th Guy Bridge Male flysurfer/Mikes lab - Edgewatersports, Team Bridge, Fatface, Tarifa foil boards 92.0       92.0 92.0
10th Mario Calbucci Male Flysurfer/Chubanga - Flysurfer, Groovekiteboards, Chubanga, DeltaMotors, Club Vela Portocivitanova 91.0       91.0 91.0
11th Jannis Maus Male Flysurfer/Levitaz - Flysurfer, ION, Levitaz, Kite-Elements, Schwerelosigkite, Revo-Sunglasses 90.0       90.0 90.0
12th Martin Dolenc Male Flysurfer/mikeslab - FLYSURFER kiteboarding, Rip Curl Croatia, Johnnys windy way 89.0       89.0 89.0
13th Alessio Brasili Male TemaVento 88.0       88.0 88.0
14th Denis Taradin Male ./. - ION TarifaFoilBoards KrestovskySailing 87.0       87.0 87.0
15th Benoit Gomez Male F-one /Mikes lab / z-foil - F-one kites / manera / APCKite / cercle de la voile d’Arcachon 86.0       86.0 86.0
16th Maks Zakowski Male Ozone Kites/Moses Hydrofoils - Ozone Kites Poland, Moses Hydrofoils, O'neill Wetsuits 85.0       85.0 85.0
17th Ejder Ginyol (M) Male Ozone/Mikes Lab - 84.0       84.0 84.0
18th Daniela Moroz (U19) Female Flysurfer/Mike'sLab - Flysurfer, Mike'sLab, Dakine, St Francis Sailing Foundation, Sperry 83.0       83.0 83.0
19th Lorenzo Boschetti Male Ozone/Chubanga/Urban 82.0       82.0 82.0
20th James Johnsen (M) (GM) Male F-ONE/F-ONE - F-ONE, Z-foil, Manera, Robline, Brandt metal industri 81.0       81.0 81.0
21st Anthony Picard Male Fone/Manera/teamvoilebpsud/GGL/CDV34/Seldonfinance 80.0       80.0 80.0
22nd Nicolo Magrograssi Male Ozone/Mikes lab - 79.0       79.0 79.0
23rd Oliver Hansen (U19) Male Ozone/Mike Lab - Peugeot - Ozone kites - Sk Shapes - Go2fitness -Vejlebo & Larsen -famousfrank.com - Stenhus Kostskole - Holbæk Lift & Materieludlejn 78.0       78.0 78.0
24th Alexander Ehlen (U19) Male Flysurfer, Flymaax/Enata, Chubanga - MSA Monaco Sport Academy. YCM, BSA 77.0       77.0 77.0
25th Maximilian Maeder (U19) (U16) Male Flysurfer/Levitaz - Flysurfer, Levitaz 76.0       76.0 76.0
26th Kieran Le Borgne Male Ozone /Mikes lab - Side shoreSk shape Tcfinistere 75.0       75.0 75.0
27th Lorenzo Giovannelli Male Flysurfer/Moses - 74.0       74.0 74.0
28th Matteo Gaffarelli (U19) Male Ozone R1V3 19-15-11/Mike`s lab bullet 3L - Costaovest, Greenway, TWKC shop 73.0       73.0 73.0
29th Pierluigi Capozzi (M) (GM) Male ozone/Mike's lab - temavento 72.0       72.0 72.0
30th Anton Minaev Male Northfly/Moses - 71.0       71.0 71.0
31st Josh Carey Male F-ONE/Forward WIP/Rooster 70.0       70.0 70.0
32nd Valerio Venturi Male Ozone/Chubanga - 69.0       69.0 69.0
33rd Jean Romain Morel Male Ozone/Ml - 68.0       68.0 68.0
34th Benjamin Petit (M) (GM) Male Ozone/ML - Ozone, Orange, VitaNutrition, PC2, TeivaSails, CKC 67.0       67.0 67.0
35th Igor Malenko (M) (GM) Male Ozone/Enata - WINDRIDER 66.0       66.0 66.0
36th Andrea Beverino Male   65.0       65.0 65.0
37th Eleanor Aldridge Female OZONE/Mikes Lab - OzoneAllen BrothersBreakfluid 64.0       64.0 64.0
38th Elena Kalinina Female ELF/SPBYC/CHUBANGA 63.0       63.0 63.0
39th Noah Runciman (U19) Male F One/Mike’s Lab - F One 62.0       62.0 62.0
40th Silvio Aubry Male Fone /Enata - F-one, Manera, Naturekite 61.0       61.0 61.0
41st Kirstyn O'Brien Female Ozone/Mike's - AlwaysKiting . netOzoneForwardWIPLeech eyewear 60.0       60.0 60.0
42nd Thomas Lombardo Male ENATA/ENATA - ENATA 59.0       59.0 59.0
43rd Ziiga Horvat (M) Male ozone/chubanga - 58.0       58.0 58.0
44th Guido Simonetti (M) (GM) Male Ozone/Chubanga - Studio Simonetti 57.0       57.0 57.0
45th Victor Bachichet Male fone/mike's lab - 56.0       56.0 56.0
46th Emil Beckett Kolko Male Ozone/Z-foil - my dadHF bar 55.0       55.0 55.0
47th Jemima Crathorne Female Allen Brothers 54.0       54.0 54.0
48th Daniel Leow (M) Male Ozone/Enata - dankitesurf.comDesaru Coast Malaysia 53.0       53.0 53.0
49th Stan Keusch Male Flysurfer / SK Shapes/Chubanga / Rift Boards - SK Shapes / Riftboards / Flysurfer 52.0       52.0 52.0
50th Carl Johan Kure Beckett Male ozone/z-foil - 51.0       51.0 51.0
51st Mathilde Garandeau (U19) Female F-ONE/MOSES - Banque Populaire 50.0       50.0 50.0
52nd Adam Farrington (U19) Male Ozone/Enata - Cabrinha, NeilPryde, 514 Elemental 49.0       49.0 49.0
53rd Maddy Anderson Female Flysurfer/F-one/MikesLab - British Sailing Team, Allen Brothers, Marlow, SK Shapes, BU Boards 48.0       48.0 48.0
54th Valeria Garashchenko (U19) Female KrestovskySailing 47.0       47.0 47.0
55th Valentyn Sudak Male AEROS/Z-Foil - AEROS KITES 46.0       46.0 46.0
56th Cristiano Magrograssi (M) Male Ozone/elf/Mikelab/chubanga - 45.0       45.0 45.0
57th Noah Zitrer (U19) Male FLYSURFER/MIKE'S LAB - FLYSURFER 44.0       44.0 44.0
58th Lily Young Female F-ONE 43.0       43.0 43.0
59th Andrii Goncharov (M) Male Ozone/Enata - WINDRIDER 42.0       42.0 42.0
60th Lilian Mosa Male Ozone enata/mike's lab - MKA Le spot Kitecenter 41.0       41.0 41.0
61st Benjamin Valli (U19) Male flysurfer/myke's lab - flysurfer, skshapes, PMS, my Dad 40.0       40.0 40.0
62nd Poema Newland Female F-ONE/F-ONE - 39.0       39.0 39.0
63rd Katie Dabson Female F-one/Mikes Lab - 38.0       38.0 38.0
64th Sarp Bulut (U19) Male Ozone/Mikes Lab - Tribon 37.0       37.0 37.0
65th Andrea Principi (U19) (U16) Male Mobil line/Circolo Nautico Marema/FlySurfer/Kiteloose/CKI 36.0       36.0 36.0
66th Mattia Maini (U19) (U16) Male F-One/Enata - F-One, Manera, Moses 35.0       35.0 35.0
67th Angus Fellows (U19) Male Flysurfer /Levitaz - 34.0       34.0 34.0
68th Mickael Regibier (U19) Male Flysurfer /Xtrem foil - Paparazzo tryba xtremfoil flysurfer 33.0       33.0 33.0
69th Claire Durand (M) Female Ozone/Mikes Labe - Isdin/ozones/Duna/Prophar 32.0       32.0 32.0
70th Benjamin Daffin (U19) Male fone/moses - fone 31.0       31.0 31.0
71st Javier Bernabeu Guerrero (M) (GM) Male Ozone/Mikeslab - 30.0       30.0 30.0
72nd Sofia Tomasoni (U19) Female Flysurfer /Chubanga - Flysurfer, U-packaging 29.0       29.0 29.0
73rd Irene Tari (U19) Female Airush/Moses - Airush, Deltamotors, kiteidea, Club Vela Portocivitanova 28.0       28.0 28.0
74th Sandy Bailey (U19) (U16) Male Flysurfer/Cabrinha/Enata - 27.0       27.0 27.0
75th Jessie Kampman Female Fone/Flysurfer/Spotz - 26.0       26.0 26.0
76th Clara Enderle (U19) Female F ONE /F ONE - No sponsor 25.0       25.0 25.0
77th Franceska Maini (U19) Female F-One/Moses - 24.0       24.0 24.0
78th Sofia Kotliar Female   23.0       23.0 23.0
79th Karl Maeder (U19) (U16) Male Flysurfer/Levitaz - Reciprocus International 22.0       22.0 22.0
80th Ella Saunders (U19) Female F-One/Moses - 21.0       21.0 21.0
81st Jasmine Wallis (U19) Female Cabrinha, Ozone/Cabrinha - 514Elemental Kitesports schoolCabrinhaNeilpryde waterwear and accsessoriesdryrobe 20.0       20.0 20.0

Technical Partners

windguru logo new web color fb Aethic Logo square