Rankings

  

2019 KiteFoil World Series Standings

 

 

Rank Name Nat. Gender Sponsors Gizzeria Weifang Pingtan Cagliari Total Nett
1st Axel Mazella Male Ozone/ML - Ozone, Volkswagen, l'Aventure, TFB 99.0 97.0 99.0 97.0 392.0 392.0
2nd Nico Parlier Male OZONE/LYNCH ASSOCIATES/INVESTORS EUROPE/JULBO/THE BLACK DOG/GOTTIFREDI MAFIOLI/MIKE'S LAB 98.0 95.0 97.0 99.0 389.0 389.0
3rd Maxime Nocher Male Flymaax/ML - Flymaax YCM 95.0 99.0 96.0 96.0 386.0 386.0
4th Theo de Ramecourt Male FLYSURFER/Mike’s Lab - FLYSURFER - SK SHAPES - TUNA FISH 93.0 94.0 98.0 100.0 385.0 385.0
5th Florian Gruber Male Flysurfer/Levitaz - Volkswagen Nutzfahrzeuge, Flysurfer, Levitaz, Neilpryde, BSR Board Service Reese, Kite Elements 97.0 98.0 95.0 94.0 384.0 384.0
6th Connor Bainbridge Male F-one/Mikes Lab - F-one, Manera, Mikeslab, Marlow, British sailing team 96.0 96.0 94.0 98.0 384.0 384.0
7th Benoit Gomez Male F-one /Mikes lab / z-foil - F-one kites / manera / APCKite / cercle de la voile d’Arcachon 86.0 92.0 92.0 95.0 365.0 365.0
8th Martin Dolenc Male Flysurfer/mikeslab - FLYSURFER kiteboarding, Rip Curl Croatia, Johnnys windy way 89.0 91.0 93.0 92.0 365.0 365.0
9th Toni Vodisek Male OZONE/MIKES LAB - JZS, OZONE, INFINITY, MOK, 100.0 100.0 100.0 49.0 349.0 349.0
10th Daniela Moroz (U19) Female Flysurfer/Mike'sLab - Flysurfer, Mike'sLab, Dakine, St Francis Sailing Foundation, Sperry 83.0 89.0 89.0 83.0 344.0 344.0
11th Benjamin Petit (M) (GM) Male Ozone/ML - Ozone, Orange, VitaNutrition, PC2, TeivaSails, CKC 67.0 78.0 83.0 76.0 304.0 304.0
12th Elena Kalinina Female ELF/SPBYC/CHUBANGA 63.0 84.0 85.0 71.0 303.0 303.0
13th Kirstyn O'Brien Female Ozone/Mike's - AlwaysKiting . netOzoneForwardWIPLeech eyewear 60.0 83.0 86.0 53.0 282.0 282.0
14th Daniel Leow (M) Male Ozone/Enata - dankitesurf.comDesaru Coast Malaysia 53.0 77.0 82.0 57.0 269.0 269.0
15th Ejder Ginyol (M) Male Ozone/Mikes Lab - 84.0 90.0 90.0 0.0 DNC 264.0 264.0
16th Valeria Garashchenko (U19) Female KrestovskySailing 47.0 76.0 80.0 61.0 264.0 264.0
17th Maximilian Maeder (U19) (U16) Male Flysurfer/Levitaz - Flysurfer, Levitaz 76.0 87.0 88.0 0.0 DNC 251.0 251.0
18th Alexander Ehlen (U19) Male Flysurfer, Flymaax/Enata, Chubanga - MSA Monaco Sport Academy. YCM, BSA 77.0 86.0 0.0 DNC 86.0 249.0 249.0
19th Eleanor Aldridge Female OZONE/Mikes Lab - OzoneAllen BrothersBreakfluid 64.0 79.0 0.0 DNC 69.0 212.0 212.0
20th Karl Maeder (U16) (U19) Male Wakatobi 22.0 66.0 76.0 38.0 202.0 202.0
21st Guy Bridge Male flysurfer/Mikes lab - Edgewatersports, Team Bridge, Fatface, Tarifa foil boards 92.0 93.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 185.0 185.0
22nd Jannis Maus Male Flysurfer/Levitaz - Flysurfer, ION, Levitaz, Kite-Elements, Schwerelosigkite, Revo-Sunglasses 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.0 183.0 183.0
23rd Titouan Galea Male FONE 0.0 DNC 88.0 91.0 0.0 DNC 179.0 179.0
24th Maddy Anderson Female Flysurfer/F-one/MikesLab - British Sailing Team, Allen Brothers, Marlow, SK Shapes, BU Boards 48.0 74.0 0.0 DNC 55.0 177.0 177.0
25th Maks Zakowski Male Ozone Kites/Moses Hydrofoils - Ozone Kites Poland, Moses Hydrofoils, O'neill Wetsuits 85.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.0 176.0 176.0
26th Haoran Zhang Male   0.0 DNC 85.0 87.0 0.0 DNC 172.0 172.0
27th Lorenzo Boschetti Male Ozone/Chubanga/Urban 82.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 85.0 167.0 167.0
28th Qibin Huang (U16) (U19) Male   0.0 DNC 82.0 84.0 0.0 DNC 166.0 166.0
29th Nicolo Magrograssi Male Ozone/Mikes lab - 79.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.0 157.0 157.0
30th Kieran Le Borgne Male Ozone /Mikes lab - Side shoreSk shape Tcfinistere 75.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 81.0 156.0 156.0
31st Jingle Chen Female Weifangbinhai tourism group 0.0 DNC 73.0 81.0 0.0 DNC 154.0 154.0
32nd Xiaocheng Deng Male weifangbinhai tourism group 0.0 DNC 72.0 79.0 0.0 DNC 151.0 151.0
33rd Matteo Gaffarelli (U19) Male Ozone R1V3 19-15-11/Mike`s lab bullet 3L - Costaovest, Greenway, TWKC shop 73.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.0 150.0 150.0
34th Kewen Li (U19) Female   0.0 DNC 69.0 76.0 0.0 DNC 145.0 145.0
35th Yinghao Xu Female   0.0 DNC 68.0 76.0 0.0 DNC 144.0 144.0
36th Noah Runciman (U19) Male F One/Mike’s Lab - F One 62.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 79.0 141.0 141.0
37th Guido Simonetti (M) (GM) Male Ozone/Chubanga - Studio Simonetti 57.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 64.0 121.0 121.0
38th Jemima Crathorne Female Allen Brothers 54.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.0 120.0 120.0
39th Stan Keusch Male Flysurfer / SK Shapes/Chubanga / Rift Boards - SK Shapes / Riftboards / Flysurfer 52.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 67.0 119.0 119.0
40th Andrea Beverino Male   65.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.0 115.0 115.0
41st Valentyn Sudak Male AEROS/Z-Foil - AEROS KITES 46.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.0 114.0 114.0
42nd Katie Dabson Female F-one/Mikes Lab - 38.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.0 98.0 98.0
43rd Bruno Lobo Male OZONE/MIKESLAB - Governo do Maranhao/ Grupo Mateus/ Ozone 94.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
44th Mattia Maini (U19) (U16) Male F-One/Enata - F-One, Manera, Moses 35.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 58.0 93.0 93.0
45th Mario Calbucci Male Flysurfer/Chubanga - Flysurfer, Groovekiteboards, Chubanga, DeltaMotors, Club Vela Portocivitanova 91.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.0 91.0
46th Alexander Bachev Male Livity, Runawave wetsuits 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0 90.0 90.0
47th Evan Heffernan Male Ozone, Forward WIP, BU Boards, StFSF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 89.0 89.0 89.0
48th Lily Young Female F-ONE 43.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 46.0 89.0 89.0
49th Blazej Ozog Male Etisoft, Shinn, Ozone, Polski Zwiazek Zeglarski, SKZ Hestia Sopot 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 88.0 88.0 88.0
50th Alessio Brasili Male TemaVento 88.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
51st Alejandro Climent Hernandez Male Flyingsardine , ozone, mystic, Vivida-lifestyle, dr_fish, lip, 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 87.0 87.0 87.0
52nd Denis Taradin Male ./. - ION TarifaFoilBoards KrestovskySailing 87.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
53rd Scott Whitehead (U19) Male Forward WIP Flysurfer 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 84.0 84.0 84.0
54th Irene Tari (U19) Female Airush/Moses - Airush, Deltamotors, kiteidea, Club Vela Portocivitanova 28.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 56.0 84.0 84.0
55th Poema Newland Female F-ONE/F-ONE - 39.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 45.0 84.0 84.0
56th Markus Edegran Male Lynch & Associates 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 82.0 82.0 82.0
57th Toshihiro Hojo Male   0.0 DNC 81.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
58th James Johnsen (M) (GM) Male F-ONE/F-ONE - F-ONE, Z-foil, Manera, Robline, Brandt metal industri 81.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
59th Jakub Jurkowski (U19) (U16) Male Ozone Kites Polska, Sopocki Klub Zeglarski, Kite Race Team 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 80.0 80.0 80.0
60th Soonho Kwon (M) Male KKA.Kitezone.OzoneKorea. 0.0 DNC 80.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
61st Anthony Picard Male Fone/Manera/teamvoilebpsud/GGL/CDV34/Seldonfinance 80.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
62nd Ja Lin Hou Female Fone Manera LIP Sunglasses K2H Watersport Hong Kong 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.0 0.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
63rd Oliver Hansen (U19) Male Ozone/Mike Lab - Peugeot - Ozone kites - Sk Shapes - Go2fitness -Vejlebo & Larsen -famousfrank.com - Stenhus Kostskole - Holbæk Lift & Materieludlejn 78.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
64th Li Gou Male   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.0 0.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
65th Lance Olner Male   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 75.0 75.0 75.0
66th Roman Liubimtcev (M) (GM) Male ELF, CHUBANGA, SPBYC 0.0 DNC 75.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
67th Julia Damasiewicz (U19) (U16) Female OZONE, TARIFA, KITE RACE TEAM, SKZ SOPOT 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.0 74.0 74.0
68th Lorenzo Giovannelli Male Flysurfer/Moses - 74.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
69th Benjamin Daffin (U19) Male fone/moses - fone 31.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.0 74.0 74.0
70th Breiana Whitehead Female Levitaz Forward WIP Flysurfer 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 73.0 73.0 73.0
71st Elias Ouahmid Male Airush / Brunotti / kite-city / Levitaz 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 72.0 72.0 72.0
72nd Pierluigi Capozzi (M) (GM) Male ozone/Mike's lab - temavento 72.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
73rd Franceska Maini (U19) Female F-One/Moses - 24.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 48.0 72.0 72.0
74th Ren Zhengzhong Male North Shore 0.0 DNC 71.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
75th Anton Minaev Male Northfly/Moses - 71.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
76th Leonie Meyer Female Flysurfer, Salzbrenner Würstchen, VanTourer, Schwerelosigkite, Manera 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 70.0 70.0 70.0
77th Li Hongzhe Male   0.0 DNC 70.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
78th Josh Carey Male F-ONE/Forward WIP/Rooster 70.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
79th Valerio Venturi Male Ozone/Chubanga - 69.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
80th Jean Romain Morel Male Ozone/Ml - 68.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
81st Peng Li (M) Male   0.0 DNC 67.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
82nd Igor Malenko (M) (GM) Male Ozone/Enata - WINDRIDER 66.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
83rd Evan Kruger Male Peter LynnMosesInfexion Kiteoutlet.eu WoodyCookie 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 65.0 65.0
84th Sofia Kotliar Female   23.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 42.0 65.0 65.0
85th Sofia Tomasoni (U19) Female Flysurfer /Chubanga - Flysurfer, U-packaging 29.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 36.0 65.0 65.0
86th Federico Aguilar (M) Male Deportes Provincia de Entre RIos Parana Kite 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 63.0 63.0 63.0
87th Jan Koszowski (U19) (U16) Male SKZ ErgoHestia Sopot / PZKite / Ozone Kites Polska / KiteRaceTeam 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 62.0 62.0 62.0
88th Silvio Aubry Male Fone /Enata - F-one, Manera, Naturekite 61.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
89th Gisela Pulido Borrell Female Movistar, Red Bull, Tag Heuer, VW, GoPro 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 59.0 59.0 59.0
90th Thomas Lombardo Male ENATA/ENATA - ENATA 59.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
91st Ziiga Horvat (M) Male ozone/chubanga - 58.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
92nd Victor Bachichet Male fone/mike's lab - 56.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
93rd Emil Beckett Kolko Male Ozone/Z-foil - my dadHF bar 55.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
94th Claudio Cruz (M) Male Brava Sports 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.0 54.0 54.0
95th Mariska Wildenberg Female F-One Manera 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 52.0 52.0 52.0
96th Dario Piras (M) (GM) Male   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 51.0 51.0 51.0
97th Carl Johan Kure Beckett Male ozone/z-foil - 51.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
98th Mathilde Garandeau (U19) Female F-ONE/MOSES - Banque Populaire 50.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
99th Adam Farrington (U19) Male Ozone/Enata - Cabrinha, NeilPryde, 514 Elemental 49.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
100th Alina Kornelli Female VW Nutzfahrzeuge, Core, Levitaz, Protest, Xcel, Xbionic, Dakineshop 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 47.0 47.0 47.0
101st Cristiano Magrograssi (M) Male Ozone/elf/Mikelab/chubanga - 45.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
102nd Heloise Pegourie (U19) (U16) Female Flysurfer Lévitaz ForwardWip Transport Chevrot Vague et Vent 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.0 44.0 44.0
103rd Noah Zitrer (U19) Male FLYSURFER/MIKE'S LAB - FLYSURFER 44.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
104th Andrii Goncharov (M) Male Ozone/Enata - WINDRIDER 42.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
105th Sven Van De Kamp Male ozonebenelux fonebenelux manera routeXL 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 41.0 41.0 41.0
106th Lilian Mosa Male Ozone enata/mike's lab - MKA Le spot Kitecenter 41.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
107th Maggie Pescetto Female   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 40.0 40.0 40.0
108th Benjamin Valli (U19) Male flysurfer/myke's lab - flysurfer, skshapes, PMS, my Dad 40.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
109th Marina Vodisek (U19) Female BROTHER / TONI VODISEK 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 39.0 39.0 39.0
110th Benyapa Jantawan Female Kiteboarding Association Thailand, Surfspot HuaHin 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 37.0 37.0 37.0
111th Sarp Bulut (U19) Male Ozone/Mikes Lab - Tribon 37.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
112th Andrea Principi (U19) (U16) Male Mobil line/Circolo Nautico Marema/FlySurfer/Kiteloose/CKI 36.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
113th Marco Bazzucchi (M) (GM) Male   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 35.0 35.0 35.0
114th Angus Fellows (U19) Male Flysurfer /Levitaz - 34.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
115th Mickael Regibier (U19) Male Flysurfer /Xtrem foil - Paparazzo tryba xtremfoil flysurfer 33.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
116th Claire Durand (M) Female Ozone/Mikes Labe - Isdin/ozones/Duna/Prophar 32.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
117th Javier Bernabeu Guerrero (M) (GM) Male Ozone/Mikeslab - 30.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
118th Sandy Bailey (U19) (U16) Male Flysurfer/Cabrinha/Enata - 27.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
119th Jessie Kampman Female Fone/Flysurfer/Spotz - 26.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
120th Clara Enderle (U19) Female F ONE /F ONE - No sponsor 25.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
121st Ella Saunders (U19) Female F-One/Moses - 21.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
122nd Jasmine Wallis (U19) Female Cabrinha, Ozone/Cabrinha - 514Elemental Kitesports schoolCabrinhaNeilpryde waterwear and accsessoriesdryrobe 20.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

Technical Partners

windguru logo new web color fb Aethic Logo square