Rankings

  

2018 KiteFoil World Series Standings

 

Rank Name Nat. Gender Sponsors Weifang/CHN Pingtan/CHN Cagliari/ITA Total Nett
1st Maxime Nocher Male YCM 100.0 100.0 99.0 299.0 299.0
2nd Connor Bainbridge Male F-oneManera 98.0 95.0 97.0 290.0 290.0
3rd Theo De Ramecourt Male FLYSURFER - RIFT - SK SHAPES - JEEWIN 95.0 98.0 96.0 289.0 289.0
4th Florian Gruber Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, Neilpryde NP, Livity, BSR Board Service Reese, LinestoFly 92.0 97.0 98.0 287.0 287.0
5th Alexander Bachev Male Livity - Live Raw Bar, Runawave wavesuits, Flying Sardine 91.0 93.0 94.0 278.0 278.0
6th Titouan Galea Male Fone Manera 88.0 96.0 92.0 276.0 276.0
7th Evan Heffernan Male Camet Kiteboarding 87.0 90.0 91.0 268.0 268.0
8th Xantos Villegas Male 4Elements Kiteboarding 86.0 92.0 82.0 260.0 260.0
9th Benjamin Petit (M) (GM) Male Ozone, Orange, VitaNutrition, PC2, CKC, FFV 84.0 87.0 84.0 255.0 255.0
10th Kieran Le Borgne Male Side shoreF-oneTout commence en finistčre SRD tingerlaatlokefoil 82.0 89.0 76.0 247.0 247.0
11th Kirstyn Obrien Female Leech Eyewear 75.0 82.0 52.0 209.0 209.0
12th Nico Parlier Male Ozone, Lynch Ass. Investors Europe, The Black Dog, Julbo, Mikes Lab 99.0 0.0 DNC 100.0 199.0 199.0
13th Axel Mazella Male Enata, HKA, Volkswagen, Jeewin, seagale, l'aventure 93.0 99.0 0.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
14th Guy Bridge Male Flysurfer, Fatface, Tarifa Foil Boards, Cat rugged phones, Mikes lab 97.0 0.0 DNC 87.0 184.0 184.0
15th Martin Dolenc (U19) Male Flysurfer kiteboarding Axis kiteboarding 90.0 94.0 0.0 DNC 184.0 184.0
16th Theo Lhostis Male Air Tahiti NuiJeewinOzone France 89.0 91.0 0.0 DNC 180.0 180.0
17th Daniela Moroz (U19) Female Flysurfer, Mike’sLab, Dakine, Sperry, Ronstan 85.0 0.0 DNC 88.0 173.0 173.0
18th Elena Kalinina Female SPBYC, Tarifafoilboards, ELF-kites, Rip Curl Russia 81.0 88.0 0.0 DNC 169.0 169.0
19th Amil Kabil (M) (GM) Male church and duncan group inc3rd ave kite 83.0 86.0 0.0 DNC 169.0 169.0
20th Max Maeder (U19) Male Flysurfer, Wakatobi 80.0 85.0 0.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
21st Daniel Leow (M) Male dankitesurf.com, Desaru Coast 79.0 83.0 0.0 DNC 162.0 162.0
22nd Soon Ho Kwon (M) Male KKA, GKA, Ozone Korea, Kitezone.co.kr.Surfspot Huahin. 76.0 81.0 0.0 DNC 157.0 157.0
23rd Roman Liubimtcev (M) (GM) Male ELF-kites, SPBYC 78.0 79.0 0.0 DNC 157.0 157.0
24th Chanon Phrakaew (M) Male Thailand Kiteboarding Associatior.Surfspot HuaHin Thailand.Surfer Burger HuaHin Thailand. 77.0 75.0 0.0 DNC 152.0 152.0
25th Teerawat Sudpumkaew Male Clubloongchat 74.0 76.0 0.0 DNC 150.0 150.0
26th Oliver Bridge Male Flysurfer, ion, fatface, lip 96.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
27th Jannis Maus   Flysurfer, Levitaz, ION, Schwerelosigkite, Kite-Elements 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 95.0 95.0 95.0
28th Toni Vodisek (U19) Male MOK-Koper, PORT OF KOPER, ERGO, INFINITY, 94.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
29th Mario Calbucci   Chubanga Foil Flysurfer Groove kiteboarding 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.0 93.0 93.0
30th Arthur Lhez (U19)   Fone Manera - Le Spot Kitecenter - L'Aventure 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0 90.0 90.0
31st Alejandro Climent Hernandez   FLYINGSARDINE, LIVITY, GMA SPORTNUTRITION, OZONE, DR_FISH 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 89.0 89.0 89.0
32nd Malo Quernec   NACC / CEEMIN / PIKC / KITEATTITUDE /Les ateliers d'olivier 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.0 86.0 86.0
33rd Maks Zakowski   Ozone Kites, Moses HF, Frimous Group 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 85.0 85.0 85.0
34th Taro Kawakami (M) (GM) Male   0.0 DNC 84.0 0.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
35th Morgan Lagraviere     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 83.0 83.0 83.0
36th Benjamin Valli (U19)   Flysurfer, SKshapes, Riftboard 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 81.0 81.0 81.0
37th Valerio Venturi   Moses 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 80.0 80.0 80.0
38th Takahiro Hojo Male   0.0 DNC 80.0 0.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
39th Matteo Gaffarelli (U19)   DR.Alef Gotis 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 79.0 79.0 79.0
40th Pierluigi Capozzi (M) (GM)   Temavento , GreenT 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.0 78.0 78.0
41st Natalie Flintrop-Clarke (M) (GM) Female The Zu Boardsports 0.0 DNC 78.0 0.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
42nd Enrico Tonon (M) (GM)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.0 77.0 77.0
43rd Haoran Zhang (U19) Male   0.0 DNC 77.0 0.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
44th Guido Simonetti (M) (GM)   Studio Simonetti 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 75.0 75.0 75.0
45th Ejder Ginyol (M)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.0 74.0 74.0
46th Benyapa Jantawan Female Surfspot HuaHin Thailand 0.0 DNC 74.0 0.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
47th Fabrizio Bernasconi (M) (GM)   Coreschop 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 73.0 73.0 73.0
48th Peng Li (M) Male   73.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
49th Torvar Mirsky     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 72.0 72.0 72.0
50th Whatcharpong Juntham Male Thailand Association 72.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
51st Steph Bridge (M) (GM)   Edge Watersports Cat Rugged Phones FatFace Lipp Sunglasses 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.0 71.0 71.0
52nd Ariel Li (M) Male   71.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
53rd Darian Rubbel   Flysurfer, Levitaz, Manera, Liquid Sports, 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 70.0 70.0 70.0
54th Rajko Vodisek (M) (GM) Male   70.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
55th Jakub Jurkowski (U19) (U16)   NOBILE, PitBull West Coast, FishSkateBoard 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 69.0 69.0 69.0
56th Jan Koszowski (U19) (U16)   ABCsurf.pl / BMC / Pitbullsports / Fishskateboards 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.0 68.0 68.0
57th Chistian Manev (U19) (U16)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 67.0 67.0 67.0
58th Andrii Goncharov   Windrider 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.0 66.0 66.0
59th Filip Nawoj (U19)   Ozone Kites, SU-2 Kiteboards, 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 65.0 65.0
60th Stan Keusch   SK Shapes / Rift Boards 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 64.0 64.0 64.0
61st Nina Arcisz (U19) (U16)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 63.0 63.0 63.0
62nd Valentyn Sudak   aeros 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 62.0 62.0 62.0
63rd Lorenzo Boschetti (U19)   Peter-Lynn, Chubanga, Groove, Nautica Urban 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 61.0 61.0 61.0
64th Dario Piras (M) (GM)   Hyper Island - Aero Servece- MOSES 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.0 60.0 60.0
65th Kuba Watorowski (U19)   my mom and dad, SurfChata, FishDryPack, Pitbull WestCoast 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 59.0 59.0 59.0
66th Mariska Wildenberg     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 58.0 58.0 58.0
67th Leonie Meyer   Salzbrenner Würstchen, Flysurfer, Schwerelosigkite, Levitaz, Yuneec 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 57.0 57.0
68th Julia Damasiewicz (U19) (U16)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 56.0 56.0 56.0
69th Francesco Puliatti   FPV, Kitefoil Paracas, Clubregataslima 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 55.0 55.0 55.0
70th Alexander Ehlen (U19)   Yacht Club Monaco 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.0 54.0 54.0
71st Nicolo Magrograssi     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 53.0 53.0 53.0
72nd Pedro De Alcantara Camacho Gonzalez (M)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 51.0 51.0 51.0
73rd Paula Grzenkowska (U19) (U16)   Pitbull West Coast, Ozone, Fishskateboard, 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.0 50.0 50.0
74th Markus Faerber (M) (GM)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 49.0 49.0 49.0
75th Gianni Franco (M) (GM)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 48.0 48.0 48.0
76th Franck Le Ven (M) (GM)   Naish Hoalen Maui Jim 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 47.0 47.0 47.0
77th Cengiz Dincoglu (M) (GM)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 46.0 46.0 46.0
78th Javier Bernabeu Guerrero (M) (GM)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 45.0 45.0 45.0
79th Bilge Ozturk (M)   KiteMercedes, G-shock, ion 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.0 44.0 44.0
80th Cristiano Magrograssi (M)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.0 43.0 43.0
81st Julia Morkowska (U19) (U16)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 42.0 42.0 42.0

Technical Partners

windguru logo new web color fb Aethic Logo square