event burgee

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 3, To count: 14, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. HelmName Gender Nat. Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st 74 Toni Vodisek Male OZONE / JZS / MOK / TEMAVENTO-BOARDS/ INFINITY-SPORTS   2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 40.0 21.0
2nd 123 Axel Mazella Male Ozone, TFB, HKA, VW   3.0 2.0 (7.0) (12.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 57.0 29.0
3rd 119 Theo De Ramecourt Male FLYSURFER - SK SHAPES - JEEWIN   1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0) (10.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 68.0 42.0
4th 140 Nico Parlier Male Lynch Associates, Investors Europe, Julbo, Gottifredi Maffioli, Sooruz, The Black Dog, Ozone   5.0 3.0 (12.0) (7.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 70.0 45.0
5th 2 Max Nocher Male ycm Flymaax   4.0 (28.0 DNF) 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 6.0 113.0 64.0
6th 88 Florian Gruber Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, Volkswagen Nutzfahrzeuge, BSR, Neilpryde, Kite-Elements   6.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) (8.0) 4.0 5.0 108.0 79.0
7th 141 Connor Bainbridge Male F-one, Manera, mikes lab, Marlow Ropes   (28.0 UFD) 7.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 (28.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (28.0 UFD) 6.0 4.0 169.0 85.0
8th 104 Martin Dolenc Male Flysurfer, Rip Curl Croatia, Johnny windy way windsurf school   8.0 (10.0) (16.0) 3.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 134.0 97.0
9th 132 Benoit Gomez Male f-one kites /z-foil /manera   9.0 6.0 10.0 (28.0 DNF) 8.0 10.0 13.0 (18.0) 9.0 11.0 (17.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 179.0 116.0
10th 148 Titouan Galea Male Fone   10.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 10.0 (14.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 (28.0 DSQ) 8.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 176.0 123.0
11th 137 Ejder Ginyol (M) Male     7.0 15.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 (28.0 DSQ) 9.0 9.0 11.0 14.0 (28.0 UFD) 10.0 11.0 14.0 7.0 (19.0) 10.0 213.0 138.0
12th 4 Daniela Moroz (U19) Female Flysurfer, Mike'sLab, Dakine, Sperry   12.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 (28.0 UFD) 11.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 (14.0) 202.0 147.0
13th 24 Maximilian Maeder (U19) (U16) Male Wakatobi, Flysufer, Levitaz   11.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 12.0 10.0 (28.0 UFD) 13.0 10.0 13.0 (18.0) 12.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 211.0 152.0
14th 110 Haoran Zhang Male     13.0 12.0 13.0 (15.0) (15.0) 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 216.0 171.0
15th 76 Kirstyn Obrien Female Alwayskiting .net OZONE Leecheyewear   14.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 (28.0 DNF) (28.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 (19.0) 264.0 189.0
16th 22 Elena Kalinina Female SPBYC, ELF-kites, CHUBANGA   16.0 14.0 (21.0) 16.0 16.0 13.0 16.0 (28.0 DNF) 14.0 16.0 14.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 (20.0) 287.0 218.0
17th 89 Qibin Huang (U19) (U16) Male     17.0 17.0 15.0 17.0 (18.0) (28.0 UFD) (18.0) 15.0 18.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 284.0 220.0
18th 106 Benjamin Petit (M) (GM) Male Ozone, Orange, Vitanutrition, CKC, PC2, TeivaSails   15.0 16.0 17.0 14.0 17.0 14.0 17.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 (28.0 DNF) 16.0 16.0 (20.0) (19.0) 17.0 16.0 290.0 223.0
19th 13 Daniel Leow (M) Male dankitesurf.com, Desaru Coast Malaysia   18.0 18.0 19.0 18.0 (20.0) 15.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 (28.0 DNC) (20.0) 18.0 20.0 20.0 18.0 321.0 253.0
20th 26 Jingle Chen Female weifangbinhai tourism group   20.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 20.0 (21.0) 16.0 20.0 20.0 16.0 19.0 16.0 18.0 19.0 21.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 335.0 258.0
21st 12 Valeria Garashchenko (U19) Female Krestovsky Ostrov   19.0 19.0 18.0 19.0 19.0 (28.0 DNC) 21.0 19.0 19.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 19.0 21.0 19.0 17.0 21.0 21.0 355.0 271.0
22nd 29 Xiaocheng Deng Male weifangbinhai tourism group   21.0 20.0 20.0 22.0 22.0 17.0 22.0 21.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 417.0 333.0
23rd 28 Jia Lin Hou Female Fone Manera LIP Sunglasses K2H Watersport Hong Kong   22.0 22.0 24.0 23.0 23.0 (28.0 DNF) 23.0 23.0 (28.0 DNF) (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 440.0 356.0
24th 79 Li Guo Male     (28.0 DNC) 23.0 23.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 24.0 22.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 456.0 372.0
25th 77 Kewen Li (U19) Female     (28.0 DNC) 21.0 (28.0 DNC) 21.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 462.0 378.0
26th 50 Yinghao Xu Female     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 22.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 470.0 386.0
27th 23 Karl Maeder (U19) (U16) Male Wakatobi   (28.0 UFD) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 476.0 392.0
venue burgee

(c) 2019 International Kiteboarding Association. This event has been scored with Sailwave Scoring Software