event burgee

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Name Gender Nat. Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 23 Nicolas Parlier Male
FRA
Lynch Associates, Julbo   2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
2nd 67 Maxime Nocher Male
MON
Ycm   1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 80 Florian Gruber Male
GER
Flysurfer, Levitaz, BSR Board Service Reese, Np Surf, Livity, LinestoFly, Kite Elements   4.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
4th 81 Connor Bainbridge Male
GBR
F-one, Manera, Mikes Lab   3.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
5th 32 Theo De Ramecourt Male
FRA
Flysurfer - Chubanga - SK Shapes   6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
6th 75 Jannis Maus Male
GER
Flysurfer, Levitaz, ION, Schwerelosigkite, Kite-Elements   9.0 11.0 RDG 2.0 9.0 31.0 31.0
7th 48 Alexander Bachev Male
BUL
Livity-Live Raw Bar,   8.5 RDG 9.0 8.0 7.0 32.5 32.5
8th 72 Mario Calbucci Male
ITA
Chubanga Foil Flysurfer Groove kiteboarding   5.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 34.0 34.0
9th 43 Titouan Galea Male
FRA
fone manera   7.0 6.0 13.0 12.0 38.0 38.0
10th 78 Evan Heffernan Male
USA
ozone/mike's lab Camet Kiteboarding   11.0 16.0 6.0 8.0 41.0 41.0
11th 44 Arthur Lhez (U19) Male
FRA
Fone Manera - Le Spot Kitecenter - L'Aventure   8.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 46.0 46.0
12th 10 Alejandro Climent Hernandez Male
ESP
FLYINGSARDINE, LIVITY, GMA SPORTNUTRITION, OZONE, DR_FISH   13.0 11.0 12.0 16.0 52.0 52.0
13th 95 Daniela Moroz (U19) Female
USA
Flysurfer, Mike'sLab, Sperry, Dakine, Ronstan, StFYC & StFSF   12.0 10.0 16.0 18.0 56.0 56.0
14th 68 Guy Bridge Male
GBR
Flysurfer Kiteboarding, Mikes Lab, Fatface, Cat Rugged Phones + 60.0 RCT 2.0 1.0 1.0 64.0 64.0
15th 33 Malo Quernec Male
FRA
NACC / CEEMIN / PIKC / KITEATTITUDE /Les ateliers d'olivier   16.0 15.0 18.0 15.0 64.0 64.0
16th 56 Maks Zakowski Male
POL
Ozone Kites, Moses HF, Frimous Group   14.0 26.0 15.0 14.0 69.0 69.0
17th 66 Benjamin Petit (M) (GM) Male
FRA
Orange, Ozone, PC2, Vitanutrition, TeivaSails, CKC, FFV, GP10   17.0 20.0 21.0 20.0 78.0 78.0
18th 7 Morgan Lagraviere Male
FRA
    21.0 19.0 20.0 RDG 29.0 89.0 89.0
19th 50 Xantos Villegas Male
MEX
4Elements kiteboarding   10.0 12.0 60.0 UFD 10.0 92.0 92.0
20th 74 Benjamin Valli (U19) Male
FRA
Flysurfer, SKshapes, Riftboard   23.0 25.0 24.0 22.0 94.0 94.0
21st 54 Valerio Venturi Male
ITA
Moses   25.0 32.0 17.0 23.0 97.0 97.0
22nd 52 Matteo Gaffarelli (U19) Male
ITA
DR.Alef Gotis   29.0 27.0 20.0 28.0 104.0 104.0
23rd 53 Pierluigi Capozzi (M) (GM) Male
ITA
Temavento , GreenT + 18.0 14.0 60.0 RCT 17.0 109.0 109.0
24th 77 Enrico Tonon (M) (GM) Male
ITA
    33.0 23.0 19.0 35.0 110.0 110.0
25th 15 Kieran Le Borgne Male
FRA
F-One, SideShore, ToutCommenceEnFinistere,   15.0 17.0 60.0 DNC 21.0 113.0 113.0
26th 12 Guido Simonetti (M) (GM) Male
ITA
Studio Simonetti   28.0 33.0 30.5 RDG 24.0 115.5 115.5
27th 45 Ejder Ginyol (M) Male
TUR
  + 27.0 60.0 RCT 11.0 19.0 117.0 117.0
28th 60 Fabrizio Bernasconi (M) (GM) Male
ITA
Coreschop   37.0 35.0 25.0 26.0 123.0 123.0
29th 46 Torvar Mirsky Male
AUS
    60.0 DNC 18.0 22.0 25.0 125.0 125.0
30th 70 Steph Bridge (M) (GM) Female
GBR
Edge Watersports Cat Rugged Phones FatFace Lipp Sunglasses   22.0 24.0 60.0 DNC 27.0 133.0 133.0
31st 63 Darian Rubbel Male
GER
Flysurfer, Levitaz, Manera, Liquid Sports,   19.0 28.0 60.0 DNC 31.0 138.0 138.0
32nd 91 Jakub Jurkowski (U19) (U16) Male
POL
NOBILE, PitBull West Coast, FishSkateBoard   60.0 DNC 21.0 28.0 34.0 143.0 143.0
33rd 90 Jan Koszowski (U19) (U16) Male
POL
ABCsurf.pl / BMC / Pitbullsports / Fishskateboards   34.0 39.0 32.0 41.0 146.0 146.0
34th 49 Chistian Manev (U19) (U16) Male
BUL
    36.0 44.0 31.0 36.0 147.0 147.0
35th 6 Andrii Goncharov Male
UKR
Windrider   24.0 34.0 60.0 DNC 32.0 150.0 150.0
36th 57 Filip Nawoj (U19) Male
POL
Ozone Kites, SU-2 Kiteboards,   42.0 45.0 29.0 38.0 154.0 154.0
37th 73 Stan Keusch Male
SUI
SK Shapes / Rift Boards   40.0 60.0 DNC 26.0 30.0 156.0 156.0
38th 92 Nina Arcisz (U19) (U16) Female
POL
    38.0 46.0 30.0 43.0 157.0 157.0
39th 47 Valentyn Sudak Male
UKR
aeros   32.0 31.0 60.0 DNC 37.0 160.0 160.0
40th 55 Lorenzo Boschetti (U19) Male
ITA
Peter-Lynn, Chubanga, Groove, Nautica Urban   31.0 36.0 60.0 DNC 33.0 160.0 160.0
41st 5 Dario Piras (M) (GM) Male
ITA
Hyper Island - Aero Servece- MOSES   26.0 37.0 60.0 DNC 45.0 168.0 168.0
42nd 64 Kuba Watorowski (U19) Male
POL
my mom and dad, SurfChata, FishDryPack, Pitbull WestCoast   60.0 DNF 30.0 27.0 60.0 DNC 177.0 177.0
43rd 89 Mariska Wildenberg Female
NED
    35.0 42.0 60.0 DNC 44.0 181.0 181.0
44th 88 Leonie Meyer Female
GER
Salzbrenner Würstchen, Flysurfer, Schwerelosigkite, Levitaz, Yuneec   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 23.0 42.0 185.0 185.0
45th 93 Julia Damasiewicz (U19) (U16) Female
POL
  + 39.0 40.0 60.0 RCT 47.0 186.0 186.0
46th 62 Francesco Puliatti Male
PER
FPV, Kitefoil Paracas, Clubregataslima   60.0 UFD 29.0 60.0 DNC 39.0 188.0 188.0
47th 61 Alexander Ehlen (U19) Male
MON
Yacht Club Monaco   30.0 41.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 191.0 191.0
48th 59 Nicolo Magrograssi Male
ITA
    20.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
49th 71 Kirstyn Obrien Female
USA
Leech Eyewear   60.0 DNF 38.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 218.0 218.0
50th 8 Pedro De Alcantara Camacho Gonzalez (M) Male
ESP
    60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 40.0 220.0 220.0
51st 65 Paula Grzenkowska (U19) (U16) Female
POL
Pitbull West Coast, Ozone, Fishskateboard,   41.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 221.0 221.0
52nd 4 Markus Faerber (M) (GM) Male
GER
    60.0 DNC 43.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 223.0 223.0
53rd 76 Gianni Franco (M) (GM) Male
ITA
    60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 46.0 226.0 226.0
54th 9 Franck Le Ven (M) (GM) Male
FRA
Naish Hoalen Maui Jim   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 240.0 240.0
54th 51 Cengiz Dincoglu (M) (GM) Male
TUR
    60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 240.0 240.0
54th 11 Javier Bernabeu Guerrero (M) (GM) Male
ESP
    60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 UFD 240.0 240.0
54th 38 Bilge Ozturk (M) Female
TUR
KiteMercedes, G-shock, ion   60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 240.0 240.0
54th 58 Cristiano Magrograssi (M) Male
ITA
    60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 240.0 240.0
54th 94 Julia Morkowska (U19) (U16) Female
POL
    60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 240.0 240.0
venue burgee

(c) 2018 International Kiteboarding Association. This event has been scored with Sailwave Scoring Software